Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chasin' the Trane : The Music and Mystique of John Coltrane

Cover Image

Chasin' the Trane : The Music and Mystique of John Coltrane

by J. C. Thomas

Paperback
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $2.50
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Ridge road Sight And Sound NJ
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Chasin' the Trane : The Music and Mystique of John Coltrane

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Inte...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
USED/slightly creased We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfaction guarentee. We also ship no later than next...

Details from Seller

Elistics

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1976-08-22 Paperback Good Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. T...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Softcover VG

Details from Seller

Ridge road Sight And Sound NJ

All 348 ratings

Ships from: Rutherford, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Acceptable

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1976 Trade paperback First edition. First edition Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Stated 1976 first edition pa...

Details from Seller

BOOK-WHISPERER NY

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.44

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976 Soft cover Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall This is a good copy with some wear and m...

Details from Seller

Mardi's Book Mart TN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains...

Details from Seller

BookGalaxy

All 9 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1976 Soft Cover Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7??"-9??" ta...

Details from Seller

Mostly Books AL

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Mobile, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small tears on back cover. Pages clean. Trade paperback (...

Details from Seller

Valentine Books MD

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Silver Spring, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some creasing, rubbing to covers. Trade paperback (US). G...

Details from Seller

Valentine Books MD

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Silver Spring, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1976 Paperback Very Good Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scattered s...

Details from Seller

Bibliomuse GA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976 Soft cover Near Fine Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a tight clean book with no creases, has minor edging...

Details from Seller

Corner Book Store MN

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated with Photographs New York, New York, U.S.A. 1976 Paper 1st Paperback Edition Fine in Trade Paperba...

Details from Seller

P C Schmidt Bookseller OH

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Kettering, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.24

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
8-22-76 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher'...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Thomas, J. C., A Da Capo Paperback, nd (1976), ncrd, 1st Paperback Printing, illus. soft cover, light edgewear...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0306800438 Da Capo Press trade paperback, 2000, clean/tight & unmarked, only slight wear (like...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1985 PAPER BACK BLACK VERY GOOD 5.75 X 8. The music and mystique of John Coltrane. The book is in good conditi...

Details from Seller

Princeton Antiques Bookservice NJ

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1976 Quality Paperback First Da Capo Edition Very Good Plus Book In print for $15.00. Reprint of the ...

Details from Seller

Tony Ryan - Bookseller CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.62

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1976 ISBN 0-306-80043-8. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Chasin' the Trane : The Music and Mystique of John Coltrane

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.