Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Changing Minds : The Art and Science of Changing Our Own and Other People's Minds

Cover Image

Changing Minds : The Art and Science of Changing Our Own and Other People's Minds

by Howard Gardner

Hardcover
  • $28.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Blue Cloud Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Changing Minds : The Art and Science of Changing Our Own and Other People's Minds

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9781578517091-3-0

    Details from Seller

    Bookbyte-OR

    All 9998 ratings

    Ships from: Salem, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.45

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004-03-01 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

    Details from Seller

    Springys Treasures MI

    All 984 ratings

    Ships from: Irons, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.49

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 1578517095 HARDBACK-** LIKE NEW-GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping with...

    Details from Seller

    Sheri's Book Treasures IA

    All 553 ratings

    Ships from: Soldier, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.13

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    MA, USA 2004 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Sm4to-about 10" Tall.

    Details from Seller

    Everybody's Bookstore SD

    All 135 ratings

    Ships from: Rapid City, SD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    HARDCOVER - Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket.

    Details from Seller

    The Adam Selene Collection

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Lancaster, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004-03-01 Hardcover Very Good Pictures and charts are clear and clean-Hardback Very good condition. Owners na...

    Details from Seller

    Dads Bookstore

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: PORT CHARLOTTE, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.53

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    3-1-04 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publis...

    Details from Seller

    Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

    All 6895 ratings

    Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.65

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. First Printing, 2004. Gently read, but one ...

    Details from Seller

    Steinwaydancer Music & Books CA

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. C...

    Details from Seller

    ATeamBooks

    All 298 ratings

    Ships from: Conway, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.40

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover--VG/VG--Ex-Li...

    Details from Seller

    captnbook WA

    All 230 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard Cover Like New. Dust Jacket Included M. Like new hardback and jacket! Text is clean, unmarked, tight...

    Details from Seller

    Crestview Books OH

    All 174 ratings

    Ships from: Westerville, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used - Good Hardcover. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on co...

    Details from Seller

    Campus_Bookstore

    All 234 ratings

    Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover Very Good. No Jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 2nd printing. Page...

    Details from Seller

    SuzyQBooks UT

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New

    Details from Seller

    Dotcom liquidators / dc1 TX

    All 1452 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover Illustrated. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bargain Book! Clean and Unmarked with very light shelf w...

    Details from Seller

    BayView Books CA

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Costa Mesa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p....

    Details from Seller

    iSourceBooks

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Brandon, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004-03-01 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Burgundy Cloth Cover((NO JACKET)), Perfect Shape, MH229-6...

    Details from Seller

    Poverty Hill Books IL

    All 38 ratings

    Ships from: La Grange, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.29

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    J. Gardner (Author Photo); Mike Fender (Jacket Design) Boston, MA 2004 Hardcover Copyright 2004 Like New in Lik...

    Details from Seller

    gearbooks NY

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: Bronx, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Changing Minds : The Art and Science of Changing Our Own and Other People's Minds

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.