Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Chamfort : A Biography

Cover Image
  • $27.50 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Chamfort : A Biography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992-06-15 Hardcover 2nd ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn bin...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
6-15-92 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publi...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good Owner's last name on bottom page edges. Otherwise, like new condition.

Details from Seller

Circular Books IA

All 213 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1992 hardcover 1st US VG+/VG+ 340pp. 2 lines of intr are highlighted. Light fold to front dj flap.

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW unclipped dust jacket,...

Details from Seller

Stan Padluzski NY

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Cover As New/As New 0226026973.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1992 Hardcover First Edition With no dust jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. ISBN: 0226026973. First edition bound ...

Details from Seller

Dearly Departed Books OH

All 119 ratings

Ships from: Alliance, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1992 Hard Cover First Printing /This book has a dust jacket. 0226026973 Purple cloth spine and black hardcovers...

Details from Seller

Melanie Nelson Books NY

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Livingston, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
The playwright, ladies' man, beau and then enemy of the French court, and victim of the Revolution. Lovely cop...

Details from Seller

Lane's Books

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Oklahoma City, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago 1992 HARDCOVER First edition Very good in dustwrapper 340pp, b/w illus. octavo hardbound.

Details from Seller

Louis Collins Books Wa

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First Printing /This book has a dust jacket. 0 226 02697 3 Purple cloth spine and black hardcovers. ...

Details from Seller

Melanie Nelson Books NY

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Livingston, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
8vo - over 7" - 9" tall

Details from Seller

Daedalus

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1992 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1992 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book Clean, tight text. Inside flaps...

Details from Seller

Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC MN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: South Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrations Chicago, Ill. 1992 Hardbound 1st. Edition Fine/Fine 0-226-02697-3. 340 pages. Translated from the...

Details from Seller

Paper Moon Books OR

All 212 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover Translated by Deke Dusinberre. b/w illus. 340pp. 8vo, cloth-backed bds., d.w. Chicago & London: The U...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
DESCRIPTION : black boards half-bolund in lilac cloth with gilt titles to spine. xxxiii,[3],340,[2]pp. FIRST ED...

Details from Seller

Litera Scripta

Ships from: Stroud,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992. Hardcover 340pp. Fine / Fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Roger-Viollet (Jacket Photograph) Chicago and London 1992 Hardcover Like New in Like New jacket Academic, Schol...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992 ISBN 0226026973. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to edges of inte...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Chamfort : A Biography

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.