Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Celtic Myth & Magick : Harness the Power of the Gods & Goddesses

Cover Image

Celtic Myth & Magick : Harness the Power of the Gods & Goddesses

by Edain McCoy

Paperback - 1st ed
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Magers&Quinn
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Celtic Myth & Magick : Harness the Power of the Gods & Goddesses

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.04

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Reading copy, may have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting but all text is legible. May have tear...

    Details from Seller

    GICW Books

    All 382 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Llewellyn Publications, TPB, 1995, 6th printing (1998). Good reading copy, reasonably tight, wear on edges and...

    Details from Seller

    thirdshf

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Elmwood, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 1567186610 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.40

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    9/8/2002 Paperback 1st New 1567186610.

    Details from Seller

    BookShop4U

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.42

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    9/8/2002 Paperback 1st New 1567186610 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Exc...

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.42

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 1567186610.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.42

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 1567186610.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.43

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains:...

    Details from Seller

    jlsbooks WI

    All 72 ratings

    Ships from: Superior, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1995 Trade Paperback Edition Unstated Very Good- As issued No Jacket Slight spin...

    Details from Seller

    JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

    All 128 ratings

    Ships from: South Berwick, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1996 Soft cover First Edition New Book. 7 By 10" Third Printing.

    Details from Seller

    Chequered Past FL

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Jacksonville Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 1567186610.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 2002 Trade Paperback Third Near Fine Slight foxing due to age, otherwise great c...

    Details from Seller

    Casa Flores Books FL

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Satellite Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Trade paperback 7th reprint 2007 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean cover. Unmarked text. Trade pa...

    Details from Seller

    Books-A-Google

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Sunrise, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.80

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1995 Soft cover Fine 4to-over 9"-12" tall This is an excellent copy with very min...

    Details from Seller

    Mardi's Book Mart TN

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Johnson City, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrations St. Paul, Minn. 1997 Paperbound 4th printing Fine 1-56718-661-0. 430 pages. Guide to accessing th...

    Details from Seller

    Paper Moon Books OR

    All 212 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Fore-edge of front cover curled, very light soil on page edges, else new. This book describes the energies of ...

    Details from Seller

    BookFinder

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Myers, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Small quarto, softcover, near fine. Giftable. World Religion and Magic Series. 430 pp. including index. Illustr...

    Details from Seller

    Bookwitch CA

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Spiralbound Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Ill...

    Details from Seller

    Captured Images Co

    All 30 ratings

    Ships from: Denver, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

    Details from Seller

    Auntie's Bookstore WA

    All 461 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former owner's name, some rubbing, stain on bottom edge, o/w clean and neat.

    Details from Seller

    Drowsy Owl

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Champlin, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.90

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1567186610 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Celtic Myth & Magick : Harness the Power of the Gods & Goddesses

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.