Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cecil Beaton : The Royal Portraits

Image Unavailable
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $12.95
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from Antiquarian Book Shop DC
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Cecil Beaton : The Royal Portraits

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 4to; 290 illustrations, 20 in colour and 270 in...

Details from Seller

Antiquarian Book Shop DC

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Dust jacket has light shelf wear to both panels; still appears cle...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1988 Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good dj 4to. 226 pp. Covers are lightly spotted along bottom edge...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover First edition. Correct number series 1-3-5-7-9-10-8-6-4-2 Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and d...

Details from Seller

Larry Johnson FL

All 45 ratings

Ships from: The Villages, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New in New jacket Book. 9 By 12" Queen Elizabeth, babe in arms, Charles as a small boy on cvr. ...

Details from Seller

Chequered Past FL

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Jacksonville Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988-09 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NEW YORK 1988 HARDBACK BLACK VERY GOOD VERY GOOD DJ. VERY GOOD DJ 9X12. 20th century; General; Great Britain; H...

Details from Seller

Princeton Antiques Bookservice NJ

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 1988. Hardcover [9" x 12"]. 227pp. Fine, as new / very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-09 Hardcover Very Good Text is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Book and Dust Jacket have minor...

Details from Seller

Brancamp Books IN

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Napoleon, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.54

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1988 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing VG+/VG- 0671670336. Britain's court photographer, Cecil Beaton ...

Details from Seller

Book Quest WWW

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Centralia, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover Illustrated. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated with b&w & Some color Photos New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988 H Hard Cover- First edition / 1st Pri...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1988 Hard Cover First Printing Near Fine in Good jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" (USA) No markings, Near Fine in un...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Photos NY 1988 Hardcover VG+/VG 0671670336. DJ-clipped; 4to; 227 pages.

Details from Seller

Book Quest WWW

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Centralia, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
227pgs. Black and white, color photos. Beautiful portrait and family photos of the Royal Family through the 20t...

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
LN/LN Bookplate @philabooks|booksellers Arts specialists

Details from Seller

@philabooks|booksellers

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Folio. 227p., illus. Very good condition in fair d.j.

Details from Seller

Brookline Village Books

All 42 ratings

Ships from: Readville, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.30

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1988. 1st Editi...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988 Hard Cover First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9 3/4...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0671670336 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$77.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$82.76

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Cecil Beaton : The Royal Portraits

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.