Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cat's Eye

Cover Image

Cat's Eye

by Margaret Atwood

Paperback
  • $15.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Blue Cloud Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Cat's Eye

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon - Fri. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear...

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 124 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.74

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon - Fri. Acceptable books will have some highlighting, slightly worn ...

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 124 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.74

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notati...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Orange County

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0385491026 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company w...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minor signs of shelf wear, otherwise nice, decent book

Details from Seller

v385

All 144 ratings

Ships from: Chatham, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
minor shelfwear, excellent condition

Details from Seller

SagebrushValleyBookShoppe

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Snowflake, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1998 trade PB Very Good+ 0385491026. 1.2 x 8.7 x 5.5 Inches; 480 pages.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.22

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-01-20 Paperback Good LG PBB ~~2/24/5 A.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1989 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 477 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audienc...

Details from Seller

Books-A-Google

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sunrise, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Slight edge and corner wear.

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback 1st Edition Very Good This is the story of Elaine Risley, a co...

Details from Seller

JLM Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Cambria, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade Paperback 1st Printing Good 1st printing, good copy with some pencil notes, underlining & marginali...

Details from Seller

Yesterday's Muse NY

All 435 ratings

Ships from: Webster, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988 Hardcover Very Good 0385491026. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, na...

Details from Seller

BG Media IA

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Estherville, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.38

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Anchor Books 1/20/1998. Used paperback. Good.

Details from Seller

FictionAddiction

All 560 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.57

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade Paperback. NF Corners Slightly Worn. 7th Printing.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Cat's Eye

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.