Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Casablanca : Sketches from an Urban Adventure

Cover Image

Casablanca : Sketches from an Urban Adventure

by Monique Eleb, Jean-Louis Cohen

Hardcover
  • $75.00 List Price
  • $19.36
  • (You Save 74%)
  • from Horizon Books OH
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Casablanca : Sketches from an Urban Adventure

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

Details from Seller

Horizon Books OH

All 3792 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.36

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.37

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 1580930875. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book, with slight shelfwe...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
B&W and color illustrations New York (2002) HC Fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) 480pp. ISBN 1580930875 Trace...

Details from Seller

Ray Boas, Bookseller NH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
IllustratED NY 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder. 4to-over 9"-12" tall.

Details from Seller

Book Troves CT

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Black cloth-effect pa...

Details from Seller

Saucony Book Shop PA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
book and dust jacket are both brand new. price includes protective mylar dust jacket cover

Details from Seller

King Bee 800

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$44.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 1580930875. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjack...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$49.58

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 1580930875. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjack...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Shrink wrapped. Availa...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$62.10

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 1st Edition Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight,...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.48

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 1st Edition Physical desc. : 480 p. : ill. (some col. ), maps (some col. ); 28 cm. Originally published...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$76.17

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$180.53

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$188.95

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Casablanca : Sketches from an Urban Adventure

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.