| Careless in Red (Inspector Lynley Series #14) Elizabeth George Hardcover, May 2008 Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN: 0061160873 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $27.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$22.36 * Member Price: $20.12 > See Details | ||||
| New (7) | Like New (8) | Very Good (7) | Good (3) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 26 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Fine in Fine jacket 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 282 ratings |
Ships From: Batavia, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.75 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 427 ratings |
Ships From: Huntington Beach, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $10.94 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover First printing Very Good in very good jacket 626 pp., Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, very light shelfwear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Diana's Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 16 ratings |
Ships From: Narrows, VA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.00 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Edge wear, shelf rubbing. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Brown's Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 398 ratings |
Ships From: point roberts, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover G/G. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Once & Again Books Roswell Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 297 ratings |
Ships From: Roswell, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.19 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 626 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Strange Birds Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 133 ratings |
Ships From: Norwood, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.00 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover Fine 0061160873 light shelfwear, insides perfect. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
brendaboorbooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 441 ratings |
Ships From: Greer, SC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket USED loose binding; pages creased. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Owls Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.5 out of 5) 14137 ratings |
Ships From: Hammond, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.40 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hard cover Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 626 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
New Earth Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 1 ratings |
Ships From: Auburn, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.90 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Buy Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 12685 ratings |
Ships From: Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.52 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |