Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Captain's Fury (Codex Alera Series #4)

Cover Image

Captain's Fury (Codex Alera Series #4)

by Jim Butcher

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.04
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Captain's Fury (Codex Alera Series #4)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0441015271 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.04

 

New

Seller Comments:
0441015271 New book. May have a remainder mark.All orders in US have delivery confirmation. We provide prompt f...

Details from Seller

Country Book and Things, LLC

All 349 ratings

Ships from: Freeport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.17

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0441015271 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.18

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover G/G

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.37

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 451 p. Code...

Details from Seller

Winding Way Books

Ships from: Lancaster, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
No remainder marks.

Details from Seller

J. Jay Johnson, Bookseller

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Great Falls, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First Edition Very Good First printing, complete # line. No markings or remainders, no creasing...

Details from Seller

TerBooks FL

All 401 ratings

Ships from: Palm Coast, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 45...

Details from Seller

Gladewater Books

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Gladewater, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine Minor shelf wear on slipcover (nice clean pages inside). Free delivery confirmation. Bargain price. Fast s...

Details from Seller

MAC Treasures

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Norwalk, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.74

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Sunset Hill Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Printing. First Printing (complete number line). H...

Details from Seller

BORBooks

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Irvine, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780441015276. Codex A...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust ...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Hardcover, 2007. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder mark. One bumped co...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New and Unused. First Edition, First Printing.

Details from Seller

Arroway Books--

All 477 ratings

Ships from: Narberth, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.92

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New and Unused. First Edition December 2007 as stated with full number line. Dust jacket has minor shelf...

Details from Seller

Arroway Books--

All 477 ratings

Ships from: Narberth, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.92

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0441015271 1st edition, 1st printing, Ace hardcover w/ DJ, 2006. Book is VG+, w/ clean te...

Details from Seller

Colewood Books CA

All 52 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Like New in Like New jacket First edition / first printing (10 9 8 ...

Details from Seller

Mind Electric Books IL

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2007 Hardcover 1 Fine F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book Four of the Codex Alera. Book has owner name on fr...

Details from Seller

Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Royal Oak, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Hardcover, 2007. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ace Hardcover, 2007. Hardcover First Edition,First Printing. Fine/Fine.

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First printing Very Good in Very Good DJ Several pages have a curl bottom corner, several others...

Details from Seller

Downtown Booksellers

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Captain's Fury (Codex Alera Series #4)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.