Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Captain Cook : A Legacy Under Fire

Cover Image

Captain Cook : A Legacy Under Fire

by Vanessa Collingridge

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $4.20
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Captain Cook : A Legacy Under Fire

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2002. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

AhabBooks

All 230 ratings

Ships from: Glencoe, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has scuff marks and edge wear. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. JJ82811

Details from Seller

Sapphires Bookstore

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1585747254. First Printing; 1.26 x 9.24 x 6....

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

T Meyers Bookseller GA

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
Gift quality, Fine. 8vo. A superior copy in new condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Hardc...

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.63

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Guilford 2002 1st printing Very Good/Very Good dust jacket, price clipped dust jacket viii, 376 p., illus, map ...

Details from Seller

Barbarossa Books WA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Guilford, CT 2002 Cloth 1st Am. ed. Fine / Fine in Fine jacket Clean, tight, unmarked. First US edition, now ou...

Details from Seller

Schroeder's Book Haven TX

All 34 ratings

Ships from: League City, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Good in Fair jacket Pages, covers and binding are in very good condition. NOT A FO...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.48

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First American Edition As New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First American Edition As New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First American Edition As New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First American Edition As New in As New jacket

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2002. 1st E...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. The Lyons Press, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intac...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Very Fine/Very Fine * Almost N E W ! * Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears,...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.04

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
George Collingridge Guilford 2002 Three Qr. Cloth, Paper Boards First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket An ...

Details from Seller

The History Place Ar

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Farmington, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Guilford, Connecticut [1-58574-725-4] 2002, 1st Edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. viii, 376pp. Oct...

Details from Seller

Aquila Books AB

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Calgary, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.53

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Captain Cook : A Legacy Under Fire

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.