Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Candle in the Wind

Image Unavailable

Candle in the Wind

by Elton John, Bernie Taupin

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $16.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Candle in the Wind

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
VG/VG-, Edge wear to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding. First Edition / First Published. Small tears ...

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper ov...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Good. Good+ dj.

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Pictures of Marilyn Monroe with ...

Details from Seller

Baine's Books and Coffee

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Appomattox, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear, small 1/4" tear in Dj...

Details from Seller

Spidle's Antiques

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Mechanicsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New with slight imperfections or used with very minimal signs of wear.

Details from Seller

TheBookOdyssey

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
0786860006 New Book. Minor Shelf Wear. Please contact us for any queries or concerns, we sure will fix it for y...

Details from Seller

Books For Least

Ships from: Greater London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.71

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hard cover First edition Near Fine in Near Fine dj 8vo. Unpaginated. B&w photos. Stamp to ffep, j...

Details from Seller

Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

All 179 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 1st Printing Hardcover, square 8vo, illustrated, a near mint, unmarked copy in a like, and unclipped dus...

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 45 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Books-A-Google

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sunrise, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Acceptable

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        1994 1st Edition Description: 45 p. : chiefly ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Monroe, Marilyn, 1926-1962--Portraits. ...

        Details from Seller

        Annemarie's Books

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Salthill,

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $46.01

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        New. Looks like an interesting title!

        Details from Seller

        bargainforce

        All 136 ratings

        Ships from: Naperville, IL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $67.51

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        0786860006 Brand New! Excellent Customer Service Guaranteed. All books are shipped using Trackable Shipping.

        Details from Seller

        Pack Rack

        All 7 ratings

        Ships from: Oakland, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $75.00

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        1994 Hardcover New

        Details from Seller

        More Books

        All 487 ratings

        Ships from: MIAMI, FL

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $103.01

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        1994 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

        Details from Seller

        booklab

        All 672 ratings

        Ships from: Schenectady, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $109.10

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Very Good Clean, tight.

        Details from Seller

        DDbooks

        All 27 ratings

        Ships from: West Orange, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $500.00

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Candle in the Wind

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.