Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cake Bible

Cover Image
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $12.95
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from S.C. Sumner FL
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Cake Bible

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Club Edition. No ownership markin...

Details from Seller

S.C. Sumner FL

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0688044026 Hardcover without dust jacket. Book is in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

Details from Seller

Broad-Street-Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Branchville, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Arroway Books--

All 477 ratings

Ships from: Narberth, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.88

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0688044026.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tig...

Details from Seller

visionarybook CO

All 259 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0688044026 Brand new from publisher. Orders mailed in a box.

Details from Seller

larasbookstore

All 80 ratings

Ships from: bohemia, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover Fine in new dust jacket. OWNERS LABEL REMOVED, 1ST PAGE, ELSE NEW, DJ BRIGHT SHINY, COLORFUL S...

Details from Seller

Buddys Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Ensight Books Company

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Books Any

All 1593 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.33

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.74

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Later printing boards n-fine/fine gift inscription, dj pc

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.38

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1988 HARDCOVER Later Printing FINE/FINE 0688044026.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; A clean and attractive copy! 0688044026. A clean and attracti...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.33

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust cover in sleave; new

Details from Seller

Central Illinois Books

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Normal, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lee, Vincent (photographs); Beranbaum, Rose Levy (food styling); Bornstein, Dean (line drawings) 1988 Large Ha...

Details from Seller

Yesterday's Muse NY

All 435 ratings

Ships from: Webster, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Extra Large Hard Bound. As new HB, pp56 good illustrated glossy flesh dj, pon fep. photographs by Vincent Lee,...

Details from Seller

JLM Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Cambria, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.98

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Near New, "Best BUY"Nice Xlg Hardcover Book with a Dustcover, Some She...

Details from Seller

Tedd or Roberta Powers

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988-09-20 Hardcover Good Get it fast, sq140Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 7 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988-09-20 Hardcover Good Fast shipment, q60Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 7 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$26.88

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Cake Bible

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.