Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Cadillac Desert : The American West and Its Disappearing Water

Image Unavailable

Cadillac Desert : The American West and Its Disappearing Water

by Marc P. Reisner

Hardcover
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $20.34
  • (You Save 11%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Cadillac Desert : The American West and Its Disappearing Water

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Acceptable

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Orange County

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.23

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Lightning B Books

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Fairfield, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.92

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.94

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has wear and tear. Former Library book. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACC...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.48

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.37

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
pp.582 with index, bibliography, b/w photos. clean tight copy large faint crease to front lower corner

Details from Seller

Booked Experiences

Ships from: BURLINGTON, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
(K175)

Details from Seller

JAMES MILES

All 90 ratings

Ships from: BRENTWOOD, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0670199273 Very Good Condition. Has a large tear. Has some wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with co...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Ann Open Book

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986 Black Boards First Edition Good- in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" ta...

Details from Seller

Conover Books IL

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1986 Hard cover First edition. First Edition, First Printing Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Go...

Details from Seller

BookSink AZ

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.23

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
388 1986 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0670199273. Hardcover. 8vo...

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York: 1986. Hard Cover First Edition, First printing NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $22.95 PRICE ...

Details from Seller

Mark Post Bookseller CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Hard Cover Second Printing Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth....

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1986 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 0670199273. Binding very clean. Pages are clea...

    Details from Seller

    Crossroad Books WI

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Eau Claire, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $101.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0670199273 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

    Details from Seller

    Cloud 9 Books FL

    All 1649 ratings

    Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $105.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    NY. 1986 FIRST Signed by Notable NFINE-/nFINE. Black boards, black cloth spine, slight bend to rear board. SIG...

    Details from Seller

    Sierra Rose Antiques NV

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Minden, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $131.74

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1986 Paperback New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $205.88

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1986 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $215.06

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Cadillac Desert : The American West and Its Disappearing Water

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.