Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Caboose (Enthusiast Color Series)

Cover Image

Caboose (Enthusiast Color Series)

by Mike Schafer

Paperback - REV
  • $15.95 List Price
  • $4.98
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from Booksrevisited
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Caboose (Enthusiast Color Series)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0760303762 Never used! Overstock from publisher with moderate wear to its edges.

Details from Seller

Paper_Tiger_Books

All 3523 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1997 paperback Fine 0760303762 unread paperback. slight shelfwear, else a very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0760303762 unread paperback. slight shelfwear, else a very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback Good May have light cover/edge wear, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! We Ship Dai...

Details from Seller

Emerald_Green_Media

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.40

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback Very Good Clean Copy, may have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise fine, Trusted Seller With Ex...

Details from Seller

Emerald_Green_Media

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Photos WI, USA 1997 Paperback VG, Corners Curled Sm4to-about 10" Tall.

Details from Seller

Everybody's Bookstore SD

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Rapid City, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback Fine Clean Copy, Crisp and Clean Condition, Trusted Seller With Excellent Customer Service! We S...

Details from Seller

Emerald_Green_Media

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Moorpark, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.15

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0760303762 **New** copy, tiny bump at top front edge, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with...

Details from Seller

thebooksource

All 520 ratings

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine condition. A tight clean book with a nice g...

Details from Seller

Corner Book Store MN

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
0760303762 **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in US

Details from Seller

thebooksource

All 520 ratings

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.45

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.74

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S. A 1997 Trade Paperback Stated First Edition Fine. No Jacket 9 " NOT an ex library boo...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Wisconsin 1997 Soft Cover As New Trade Paperback

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Color Photos, Drawings Osceola, WI 1997 1st Edition VERY GOOD Condition 8x9"squarish Paper Covers 96pg Lots of ...

Details from Seller

Wonderful Books By Mail CA

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Osceola, Wisconsin 1997 Soft Cover First Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Enthusiast Color Series. 96 pages.

Details from Seller

Virtuous Volumes et al. WI

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Wilson, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Osceola, WI 1997 Softcover, square 8vo, illustrated, near mint.

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0760303762 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$54.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Caboose (Enthusiast Color Series)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.