Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Byzantium : Faith and Power (1261-1557)

Cover Image

Byzantium : Faith and Power (1261-1557)

by Helen C. Evans (Editor), Helen Evans (Editor)

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $75.00 List Price
  • $29.95
  • (You Save 60%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Byzantium : Faith and Power (1261-1557)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780300102789-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3-11-04 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publi...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3-11-04 Hardcover FINE JUMBO-Note-Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to t...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 paperback Good 030010278X paperback. Good condition. very minor wear. previous owner's name on title page...

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
030010278X paperback.Good condition. very minor wear. previous owner's name on title page. pages clean and brig...

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket 8vo 658 pp; Light scuffing on rear of DJ, otherwise like new.

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 030010278x. 1.8 x 12.3 x 9.3 Inches; 680 pages; During the las...

Details from Seller

Gerry Kleier Books CA

All 163 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover As New in Very Good jacket Clean, near pristine copy. Text block has been bumped, causing a light cr...

Details from Seller

Eighth Day Books KS

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Soft Cover First Fine Oversize 030010278X Exhibition Catalog A flawless copy of this massive cand...

Details from Seller

Autumn Leaves PA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Allentown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. TEXT UNMARKED, NO I...

Details from Seller

Karl Theis CA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 030010278X Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004-03-11 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.18

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$68.10

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 2004 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Exhibition Catalogue. Folio-over 12"-15" ta...

Details from Seller

art longwood books ma

All 34 ratings

Ships from: cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$72.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, Connecticut 2004 Hardcover. VG Accompanied the exhibition of the same name, which explored "the arti...

Details from Seller

Kevin Mullen, Bookseller PA

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$74.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 2004 Hardcover First Edition Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Published in associaiton with The Metropol...

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$148.30

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Cloth Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket 680 pp., 800 illustrations in color. A few minor scuff marks to...

Details from Seller

Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers TX

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2004. Hardcover Like new, clean, tight, and bright condition Size: 9.5"x12.5", over 800 color plates, 680pp.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$160.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$219.81

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$229.40

 

New

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover New 030010278X. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED-680 pages. Description: During...

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$405.64

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Byzantium : Faith and Power (1261-1557)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.