Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  By Oak, Ash, & Thorn : Modern Celtic Shamanism

Cover Image

By Oak, Ash, & Thorn : Modern Celtic Shamanism

by D.J. Conway, Jes Thorsen (Editor)

Paperback - 1st ed
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for By Oak, Ash, & Thorn : Modern Celtic Shamanism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Paperback Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.84

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1995 Paperback Good Reliable paperback in sturdy condition. Just a bit of shelf...

    Details from Seller

    The Yard Sale Store NY

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Narrowsburg, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.29

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Soft Cover Fine. No DJ First Edition. Highlighting on three pages. Slight shelf/edgewear. Beautiful color...

    Details from Seller

    Ramona's Books ND

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Fargo, ND

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.15

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Good 156718166X A BIT WORN, EDGES SOIL.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.89

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains:...

    Details from Seller

    Victoria's Books CA

    All 169 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New BRAND NEW. LLW2.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1995 Trade Paperback Eleventh Printing Near Fine Spirituality. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" ...

    Details from Seller

    funyettabooks Mn

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Hastings, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1994-01-01 Softcover Good Clean pages. Creased cover.

    Details from Seller

    lorem ipsum books MA

    All 1145 ratings

    Ships from: Cambridge, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.35

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    name written inside front cover

    Details from Seller

    SagebrushValleyBookShoppe

    All 181 ratings

    Ships from: Snowflake, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.59

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Anne Marie Ferguson Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1997 Soft Cover First Edition-Fourth Printing Near Fine 8vo-...

    Details from Seller

    Fernand Chagnon CA

    All 108 ratings

    Ships from: Chula Vista, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Anne Marie Ferguson Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 2000 Soft Cover First Edition-Seventh Printing Like New 8vo-...

    Details from Seller

    Fernand Chagnon CA

    All 108 ratings

    Ships from: Chula Vista, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New New Unread Softcover.

    Details from Seller

    Wildflowers WV

    All 167 ratings

    Ships from: Charleston, WV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New A+brand new total gift quality copy. Not a remainder. Not a book club edition. Perfect and we'll ship it y...

    Details from Seller

    readandrelax Pa

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Conway, D. J., Llewellyn Pub., 1995, c1995, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 296 pp w/bibliography, B & W...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Store MA

    All 272 ratings

    Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    156718166X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Books

    All 164 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 156718166X paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

    Details from Seller

    Leigh's Favorite Books CA

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.99

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    St. Paul, Minn. : 1995 Soft cover Very Good Book Second printing of the 1st edition. Illustrated. 296pp + ads. ...

    Details from Seller

    McAllister & Solomon Books NC

    All 125 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Paperback Very Good 156718166X Cover has some light edge and corner wear.; Take one part of the world''s...

    Details from Seller

    Confetti Antiques & Books UT

    All 176 ratings

    Ships from: Spanish Fork, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Bin, Inc OR

    All 350 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.38

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback First Edition, 2nd printing Fine First Edition, 2nd printing of this quality paperback in fine condit...

    Details from Seller

    Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Newton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Octavo, softcover, VG in pictorial wraps. 296 pp. Author reveals history of shamanism among the Celts, and how ...

    Details from Seller

    Bookwitch CA

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for By Oak, Ash, & Thorn : Modern Celtic Shamanism

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.