Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bus Fare to Kentucky : The Autobiography of Skeeter Davis

Cover Image

Bus Fare to Kentucky : The Autobiography of Skeeter Davis

by Skeeter Davis

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $6.00
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from Ed Franklin, Bookseller TN
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Bus Fare to Kentucky : The Autobiography of Skeeter Davis

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and may...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book First Printing. Text is clean an...

Details from Seller

Cover to Cover Books, WA

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993-09 Hardcover Fair Ex-library with usual markings and mylared dustjacket. Considerable cocking, no highli...

Details from Seller

Deep South Samizdat Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Jefferson, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover Very good in fine dust jacket. Near New "Best Buy"Nice Xlg Hardcover Book with a Nice Dustcove...

Details from Seller

Tedd or Roberta Powers

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Lakeland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.55

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S. A 1993 Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket Music. 338 pages, b/w photos. Light shelfwear...

Details from Seller

Easy Chair Books MO

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover 3rd Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Dj slightly shelf...

Details from Seller

Ed Franklin, Bookseller TN

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Waynesboro, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1993 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 155972191X. Hardback (blue cl spine/gray boards). Xiv + ...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Cloth Hardack First Edition Fine/As New 155972191x 338pp including discograph...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Jacket has ligh...

Details from Seller

Top Notch Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Tolar, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Good in very good jacket

Details from Seller

Bank of Books CA

All 1030 ratings

Ships from: Ventura, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audi...

Details from Seller

The Book Addict Me

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Sanford, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good in Good jacket 1993, great condition, old price written inside front cover, all else good and c...

Details from Seller

QuilrdilBooks OH

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.25

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Biblio Pursuit

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no marks; light edge wear.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S. A 1993 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-SECOND EDITION.

Details from Seller

Madison Antiquarian Books MS

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Grenada, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A photo of this book is available. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price insid du...

Details from Seller

Ginny6 Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Manchester, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
B/W photos NY 1993 Blue/copper 3rd printing Hardcover. Clean, tight copy. Fine in Fine dj. Mylar., purplwhit/re...

Details from Seller

Charles Billings Books FL

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 155972191X. 8vo 8"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

frank sincavage pa

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

Details from Seller

Wayward Books MA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 155972191X. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo-over...

Details from Seller

frank sincavage pa

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Secaucus NJ 1993 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket First printing. As new in an as new dustjack...

Details from Seller

Bruce Davidson Books MD

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1st HB VG/VG DJ is perfect except for a small sticker mark on the front, right top.

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hardcover F/F 155972191x.

Details from Seller

Cordell-Wilson Books MO

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Carthage, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Bus Fare to Kentucky : The Autobiography of Skeeter Davis

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.