Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Burnside

Cover Image
  • $55.00 List Price
  • $9.99
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from Magers&Quinn
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Burnside

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some p...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.47

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Very Good- in Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Spine cocked...

Details from Seller

Arizona Book Gallery AZ

All 87 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 552 p. Audience: General/...

Details from Seller

Cheaper By The Dozen MA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: South Deerfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding t...

Details from Seller

Snow Crane Books NJ

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Vauxhall, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good Plus in NF jacket A little speckling to top edge. Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, NC 1991 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket 8vo...

Details from Seller

Montana Book Company MA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    In mylar. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (USH)

    Details from Seller

    Sequitur Books

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill 1991 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book 514 pp., illus., maps.

    Details from Seller

    Old Army Books KY

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Lexington, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover First American Edition Fine in Fine jacket 6 x 9" FINE HARD...

    Details from Seller

    P C Schmidt Bookseller OH

    All 207 ratings

    Ships from: Kettering, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1991 ISBN 0807819832. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition ...

      Details from Seller

      Tacoma Book Center WA

      All 380 ratings

      Ships from: Tacoma, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1991 ISBN 0807819832. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition ...

      Details from Seller

      Tacoma Book Center WA

      All 380 ratings

      Ships from: Tacoma, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Like New 1991 Hardcover. Fine.

      Details from Seller

      Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

      All 2439 ratings

      Ships from: Chicago, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1.92 x 9.55 x 6.51 Inches; 552 pages; History Book Club edition.

      Details from Seller

      Basset Books Warehouse

      All 43 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.95

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Chapel Hill 1991 1st printing Fine/Fine xiv, 514 p., photos, maps, notes, biblio, index, 8vo;

        Details from Seller

        Barbarossa Books WA

        All 118 ratings

        Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $17.50

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Chapel Hill 1991 1st printing Fine/Fine xiv, 514 p., photos, maps, notes, biblio, index, 8vo;

        Details from Seller

        Barbarossa Books WA

        All 118 ratings

        Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $17.50

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Chapel Hill 1991 1st printing Fine/Fine xiv, 514 p., photos, maps, notes, biblio, index, 8vo;

        Details from Seller

        Barbarossa Books WA

        All 118 ratings

        Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $17.50

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        1991 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 0807819832. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight ...

        Details from Seller

        Mahler Books TX

        All 222 ratings

        Ships from: Pflugerville, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $17.95

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket, First Edition

        Seller Comments:
        Chapel Hill 1991 Hardcover First edition Fine First edition, 1991, hardcover, octavo, 514pp., illustrated in b...

        Details from Seller

        Caliban Book Shop

        All 55 ratings

        Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $18.00

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        1991 Hard cover Fine in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 552 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY ...

        Details from Seller

        CAPSHKY-ALEXVACDSANDBOOKS

        All 7 ratings

        Ships from: ALEXANDRIA, VA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $19.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $21.04

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Burnside

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.