Image Unavailable

Burning: New and Selected Poems, 1970-1990
Laurel Ann Bogen

Paperback, April 1991
Publisher: Red Wind Books
ISBN: 0962284742
> See Details
All (6) New (0) Like New (0) Very Good (6) Good (0) Acceptable (0)
Very Good

Signed by Author
First Edition

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1991 S Paperback F First Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Signed and inscribed by author. Signed: I Signed by Author.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
First Avenue Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
113 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.17

Very Good


Seller Comments:
1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelf wear 85 p.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Ponce A Time Books CA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
131 ratings
Ships From:
Santa Barbara, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.93

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1991 Paperback Second Printing Very Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0962284742 Signed & Inscribed By Author Used Signed & Inscribed By the Author to Philomene Long (poet and wife of Venice West poet John Thomas).
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Vashon Island Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
80 ratings
Ships From:
Vashon, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.95

Very Good

Signed by Author
First Edition

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1991 Trade Paperback Later Printing NEAR FINE 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 2nd printing trade softcover, signed and dated by author on title page. NEAR FINE. Book fine save for residual adhesive from book store stic...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
100 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$10.00

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Los Angeles: Red Wind Books, 1991. Paperbound. 8.5 x 5.5?. 85 pages. Signed and dated on the title page by the author. Very good, slight crease.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Chloe's Books CA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
5 ratings
Ships From:
Loomis, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$20.00

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles 1991 Paperback Very Good + Softcover in matte wraps. 8vo. SIGNED, inscribed, and dated (2001) in ink by the author on the half title page. Book is in Very Good + condition with light shelf wear and a light bump to foot of spine.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Warwick Books, member IOBA CA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
13 ratings
Ships From:
South Pasadena, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$25.00

CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.