![]() | Burning: New and Selected Poems, 1970-1990 Laurel Ann Bogen Paperback, April 1991 Publisher: Red Wind Books ISBN: 0962284742 | |||
| > See Details | ||||
| Very Good (6) |
| Showing 1 - 6 of 6 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Signed by Author First Edition Seller Comments: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1991 S Paperback F First Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Signed and inscribed by author. Signed: I Signed by Author. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
First Avenue Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 113 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.17 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1991 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelf wear 85 p. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ponce A Time Books CA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 131 ratings |
Ships From: Santa Barbara, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.93 | ||||
| Very Good Signed by Author Seller Comments: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1991 Paperback Second Printing Very Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0962284742 Signed & Inscribed By Author Used Signed & Inscribed By the Author to Philomene Long (poet and wife of Venice West poet John Thomas). See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Vashon Island Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 80 ratings |
Ships From: Vashon, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.95 | ||||
| Very Good Signed by Author First Edition Seller Comments: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1991 Trade Paperback Later Printing NEAR FINE 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 2nd printing trade softcover, signed and dated by author on title page. NEAR FINE. Book fine save for residual adhesive from book store stic... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Turn-The-Page Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 100 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $10.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Los Angeles: Red Wind Books, 1991. Paperbound. 8.5 x 5.5?. 85 pages. Signed and dated on the title page by the author. Very good, slight crease. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Chloe's Books CA Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 5 ratings |
Ships From: Loomis, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $20.00 | ||||
| Very Good Signed by Author Seller Comments: Los Angeles 1991 Paperback Very Good + Softcover in matte wraps. 8vo. SIGNED, inscribed, and dated (2001) in ink by the author on the half title page. Book is in Very Good + condition with light shelf wear and a light bump to foot of spine. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Warwick Books, member IOBA CA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 13 ratings |
Ships From: South Pasadena, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $25.00 | ||||