Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Buildings in Wood : The History and Traditions of Architecture's Oldest Building Material

Cover Image

Buildings in Wood : The History and Traditions of Architecture's Oldest Building Material

by Will Pryce

Hardcover
  • $75.00 List Price
  • $20.00
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from AardBooks NH
Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Buildings in Wood : The History and Traditions of Architecture's Oldest Building Material

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
11-8-05 Hardcover FAIR JUMBO-Unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear including loose binding and a torn/creas...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
illus throughout NY 2004 hardcover 1st VG/Near Fine 320pp. Bottom foreedge corners pages 290-320 sucked up some...

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Goes out next businessday!

Details from Seller

OnArt OH

All 459 ratings

Ships from: Columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.96

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0847827461

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005-11-08 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0847827461 hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has sligh...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0847827461 hardcover in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. App...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with c...

Details from Seller

TheBookTable IL

All 621 ratings

Ships from: Oak Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover First Printing Fine. Fine Dust Jacket Large 4to. 320pp. Glossary, biblio, index. 100's...

Details from Seller

Artis Books MI

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Calumet, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. This is a New and Unread c...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$53.27

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New in New dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 6lbs. "From Arts and Crafts-style masterpieces li...

Details from Seller

Rivers Edge Used Books CT

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Willimantic, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Various Contributors New York 2005 Hardcover Cloth / Dust Jacket 1st. Edition-1st. Printing New in New jacket ...

Details from Seller

GibbsBooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$74.15

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 0847827461. Cloth, 32 cm, 320 pages, color and monochrome illustrations. New book. (Binding: Cloth, Jacke...

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 1st American Edition Description: 320 p. : col. Ill.; 32 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 31...

Details from Seller

Annemarie's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Salthill,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.31

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated New York 2005 Cloth First Edition New in New jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition. Folio. ...

Details from Seller

Rose's Books, member IOBA MA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Harwich Port, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated New York 2005 Cloth First Edition New in New jacket Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition. Folio. ...

Details from Seller

Rose's Books, member IOBA MA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Harwich Port, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$89.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$106.98

Showing items 1 - 23 of 23 results for Buildings in Wood : The History and Traditions of Architecture's Oldest Building Material

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.