Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Building Lives : Constructing Rites and Passages

Cover Image

Building Lives : Constructing Rites and Passages

by Neil Harris

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $48.00 List Price
  • $3.60
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Building Lives : Constructing Rites and Passages

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hardcover The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill Industries of SF

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.63

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1-11-99 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket with a publ...

    Details from Seller

    Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

    All 6895 ratings

    Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.60

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good 1999. Hardcover. Good. No Dust Jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good 1999. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. 1999. Originally published at $48.00.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover 1999. Good/Good. Hardback with edge worn dust jacket, 208 pages. Clean and solid.

    Details from Seller

    Ulrich Books, LLC GA

    All 112 ratings

    Ships from: Acworth, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1999-01-11 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.78

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    London, United Kingdom 1999 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 198 pages, with illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    A Book By Its Cover KY

    All 151 ratings

    Ships from: Louisville, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.64

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Like new.

    Details from Seller

    Red Planet Books IL

    All 141 ratings

    Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated New Haven, CT (1999) hardbound First Printing Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust ja...

    Details from Seller

    Prairie Archives IL

    All 162 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0300070454. Barest trace of shelf wear to jacket.; 0.69 x 10.33 x ...

    Details from Seller

    Rag & Bone Books MN

    All 156 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0300070454. Barest trace of shelf wear to jacket.; 0.69 x 10.33 x ...

    Details from Seller

    Rag & Bone Books MN

    All 156 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Fine BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.97

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New BRAND NEW.

    Details from Seller

    KLO BOOKS

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Sussex, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.97

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0300070454 Like new condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0300070454 Brand new condition.

    Details from Seller

    Dex Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: El Paso, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.98

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1999-01-11 Hardcover Like New Like brand new/From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a ...

    Details from Seller

    Little Italy Books

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.32

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999. Hardcover 198pp. Fine / Fine dj.

    Details from Seller

    J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

    All 218 ratings

    Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hardback Very Good/Very Good 0300070454.

    Details from Seller

    Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    "*~*A nice clean book, used, but still in very good condition, has its original dust jacket accompanying the bo...

    Details from Seller

    culturalheritagebooks.com

    All 4 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1999 Hardcover Good **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliab...

    Details from Seller

    Greener Books

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: London,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $26.56

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1999 This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as...

    Details from Seller

    Anybook Ltd.

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Lincoln,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.69

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Building Lives : Constructing Rites and Passages

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.