Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Brothers : The Hidden History of the Kennedy Years

Cover Image

Brothers : The Hidden History of the Kennedy Years

by David Talbot

Hardcover
  • $28.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Brothers : The Hidden History of the Kennedy Years

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Dampstained.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal c...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good Pages are clean & crisp, Slight wear to Dust Jacket,

    Details from Seller

    AGood_Book TX

    All 613 ratings

    Ships from: Waco, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    First edition and printing.. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. If the dust jacket is pres...

    Details from Seller

    citywbooks

    All 943 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Good Dust cover has curled corners and/or wear around edges. Dust cover is a little dirty. Hard cover. Normal ...

    Details from Seller

    abookheaven

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: descanso, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This hardcover book is in very good condition. There is no writing no highlighting and no damage. The book is n...

    Details from Seller

    RayBrenBooks

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)

    $3.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    "Free Press, HC with DJ, 2007, book club edition. Clean, tight, very light wear to book and DJ, no markings"

    Details from Seller

    thirdshf

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Elmwood, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Boards and spine tight. No apparent marks throughout this book. Remai...

    Details from Seller

    ABC Books MO

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007-05-08 Hardcover First Edition Very Good. Very good jacket Name marked in ink on front flyleaf is only fau...

    Details from Seller

    Randy Smith Mi

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Elsie, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.77

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A 2007 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Fine in Fine jacket 9 ...

    Details from Seller

    Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Batavia, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0743269187 hardcover in dustjacket. minor shelfwear to jacket, else a nice copy.

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very Good 0743269187 hardcover in dustjacket. minor shelfwear to jacket, else a nice copy.

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 hardcover First Fine in very good(-) jacket Illus. 478pp. 8vo, 1/2 black cloth, d.w. lightly soil...

    Details from Seller

    Argosy Book Store NY

    All 130 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Dj has some shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. Top is starting ...

    Details from Seller

    Grewar Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Easton, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Annotated. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 478 p. Contains: Illustra...

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover First edition. First Printing Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, tight, square. No marks, no name...

    Details from Seller

    T. I. Farmer TX

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Kerrville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ dj Creased rear flap.

    Details from Seller

    Avalon Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Brothers : The Hidden History of the Kennedy Years

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.