Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Brother, I'm Dying

Cover Image

Brother, I'm Dying

by Edwidge Danticat

Hardcover - Older Edition
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Brother, I'm Dying

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.46

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-04 Hardcover Good DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remain...

    Details from Seller

    Alpine Books

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Solr Books

    All 258 ratings

    Ships from: Skokie, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9781400041152. First Printing; Corners bumped; ...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    first printing, 2007 Very Good/Very Good hard cover 12mo, boards, 269pp. edgewear, scrapes, light soiling, dust...

    Details from Seller

    Gail P Kennon Book-Comber NJ

    All 98 ratings

    Ships from: West New York, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Damp stain at the bottom spine edge of th...

    Details from Seller

    Willis Monie Books NY

    All 347 ratings

    Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9781400041152. First Printing; Corners lightly ...

    Details from Seller

    Books End NY

    All 1362 ratings

    Ships from: Syracuse, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.

    Details from Seller

    The First Edition OH

    All 57 ratings

    Ships from: Delaware, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.49

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Fourth Printing. Jacket is a little loose fitting. Spine slightly coc...

    Details from Seller

    All Booked Up, Inc. RI

    All 280 ratings

    Ships from: Coventry, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.59

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Like New First Edition. 2007. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine.

    Details from Seller

    Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

    All 2439 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.34

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-04 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.45

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/...

    Details from Seller

    Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS MA

    All 92 ratings

    Ships from: Hingham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.72

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. First edition/fourth print...

    Details from Seller

    GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER NH

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Winchester, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: Gene...

    Details from Seller

    Merchant Means MD

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover First Edition Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and marking, pages clean and intact First E...

    Details from Seller

    Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Newton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.60

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Hard Cover American First Very Good in Very Good, Not Price Clipped jacket Signed By Author Firs...

    Details from Seller

    Hourglass Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Cloth First Edition, SIGNED By the Author. As New in As New jacket HB. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signe...

    Details from Seller

    Books First DC

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Washington, DC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $40.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York: Knopf, 2007. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Danticat's memoir of her early childhood in Ha...

    Details from Seller

    Vandello Books

    Ships from: Seattle, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $50.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York City, NY 2007 Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 272 pages. As New in As New ...

    Details from Seller

    ModernRare IL

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Chicago, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $60.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. First print.

    Details from Seller

    Garys Books AZ

    All 90 ratings

    Ships from: Mesa, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $60.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Brother, I'm Dying

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.