![]() | Briullov: Artist of Russian Romanticism Galina Leontyeva Hardcover, September 1997 Publisher: Parkstone Press USA, Limited ISBN: 1859952984 | |||
| > See Details | ||||
| New (5) | Like New (1) | Very Good (3) | Good (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 10 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 1997 Hardcover GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket USED Ex-Library Book. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
HippoBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 15521 ratings |
Ships From: Newnan, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.51 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Best Bargain Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 3139 ratings |
Ships From: East Patchogue, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.94 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Folio. Internally clean and tight, very light shelfwear to boards, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket that is only lightly shelfworn, now protected in ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beech Leaves Books CA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 19 ratings |
Ships From: Los Angeles, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.00 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1997-10 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, With Dustjacket, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, no6 BG. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Poverty Hill Books IL Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 117 ratings |
Ships From: La Grange, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $19.89 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 1996 HA New / Like New Dust jacket in mylar. Hardcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Remains To Be Seen Ma Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 171 ratings |
Ships From: Dartmouth, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $20.98 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 Near Fine, Near Fine FOLIO, 157 pgs., Color Illus. Hardcover: Sealed, never opened. Black binding. Interesting study of a little known Russian painter outside of his country. Known there for his panoramic paintings. Nice tight binding. Jacket: f... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Koster's Collectible Books NY Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 26 ratings |
Ships From: Farmingville, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $23.00 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1997 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 1859952984. New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Artists.; Great Painters; 0.75 x 13.25 x 10 Inches; 160 pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Alley Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 239 ratings |
Ships From: Pasadena, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $30.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Over 80 Color & b/w Illustrations Bournemouth, England / St. Petersburg, Russia 1996 H Hard Cover F First UK Edition J Near Fine jacket. Near Fine 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall thin) Slight rubbing to jacket; else a near fine copy internally. 157, [1] ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beverly Blvd. Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 15 ratings |
Ships From: Los Angeles, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $34.50 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 1996 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. 1996 Parkstone/Aurora Art Publishers, Oversized Pictorial Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket, 157 pages, 80 illustrations in full color. "Karl Briullov, Artist of Russian Romanticism", Introduction by Galina Leon... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
AndriaNova MA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 43 ratings |
Ships From: Belmont, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $59.90 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Pictorial boards, 157 pp., illus. (chiefly col.); 33 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Karl Briullov was born in St. Petersburg in... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Left Coast Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 57 ratings |
Ships From: Santa Barbara, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $120.00 | ||||