Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Briullov : Artist of Russian Romanticism

Image Unavailable

Briullov : Artist of Russian Romanticism

by Galina Leontyeva, Karl Briullov

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Beech Leaves Books CA
Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Briullov : Artist of Russian Romanticism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Folio. Internally cle...

Details from Seller

Beech Leaves Books CA

All 39 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1859952984 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.70

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997-10 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, With Dustjacket, Not a Remainder, No Black Re...

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.03

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with c...

Details from Seller

TheBookTable IL

All 621 ratings

Ships from: Oak Park, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1859952984 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1859952984 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Near Fine, Near Fine FOLIO, 157 pgs., Color Illus. Hardcover: Sealed, never opened. Black binding. Interes...

Details from Seller

Koster's Collectible Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Farmingville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1859952984 Daily shipping with free USPS Tracking. ** @@

Details from Seller

WT'sBooks

All 28 ratings

Ships from: American Fork, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Used-Very Good Some light scuffing on the dust cover otherwi...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.86

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.89

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$41.41

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Pictorial boards, 157 pp., illus. (chiefly col.); 33 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover New 1859952984. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--157 pages.

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$417.58

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Briullov : Artist of Russian Romanticism

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.