Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Breach of Duty (J. P. Beaumont Series #14)

Cover Image

Breach of Duty (J. P. Beaumont Series #14)

by J. A. Jance

Mass Market Paperback - Reissue
  • $7.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Patrico Books NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 234 results for Breach of Duty (J. P. Beaumont Series #14)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass market paperback.

Details from Seller

Violet Sunshine Books MO

All 455 ratings

Ships from: Rolla, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
11/9/1999 Mass Market Paperback Good 038071843X (Mass 19-1) Additional items ship at a discounted rate (not f...

Details from Seller

Books_and_Music_Galore

All 140 ratings

Ships from: Ellenwood, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Acceptable The book has some curling at corners of cover and pages. Item is a read...

Details from Seller

ShopGoodwillNLA

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass-market paperback Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. J. P. Beaumont Mysteries...

Details from Seller

BearBooks RI

All 339 ratings

Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 3...

Details from Seller

justice book company ok

All 1181 ratings

Ships from: mustang, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Overall in Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. F...

Details from Seller

Babylon Books

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good general condition. Pages clean and unmarked. S...

Details from Seller

Starfrog Books

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Midvale, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good in Unknown jacket Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear. (W5) Mass market (rack) ...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Covers show general wear. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG Nice copy with light cover wear. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

5KBooks

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Queen Creek, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good Corners bumped Cover creased or bent Cover has minor wear or damage General U...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good Spine creased.

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass Market Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Mass-market paperback Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Condition Paperback Book. Mass market...

Details from Seller

Culbertson's Book Network

Ships from: St Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-11-09 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Cover is slightly worn around the edges and corners. Binding is very loose.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Worn around the edges and corners. Binding is loose. Some creases.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A nice copy. Gently used. Book is softly worn around the edges and corners. Binding is solid but not tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 234 results for Breach of Duty (J. P. Beaumont Series #14)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.