Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Brave New Judaism : When Science and Scripture Collide

Image Unavailable

Brave New Judaism : When Science and Scripture Collide

by Miryam Wahrman

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $2.00
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from ab bookco TX
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Brave New Judaism : When Science and Scripture Collide

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or h...

Details from Seller

Virginia Social Ventures VA

All 1068 ratings

Ships from: Norfolk, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1584650311 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, ...

Details from Seller

ab bookco TX

All 1608 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
9-1-02 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publish...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1st. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. religion.

Details from Seller

Booketeria TX

All 189 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A. 2002 Trade Paperback Very Good Clean tight unmarked book with one page corner t...

Details from Seller

Paperback Junction OK

All 152 ratings

Ships from: Midwest City, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.69

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.

Details from Seller

reduxbooks

All 354 ratings

Ships from: Wyoming, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.36

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1584650311. First Printing.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ New. In lightly shelfworn (rubbed) jacket.

Details from Seller

Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.49

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hanover & London 2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 1584650311. Cloth. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tal...

Details from Seller

Dearly Departed Books OH

All 119 ratings

Ships from: Alliance, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.26

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Brave New Judaism : When Science and Scripture Collide

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.