Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bradbury : An Illustrated Life: A Journey to Far Metaphor

Cover Image

Bradbury : An Illustrated Life: A Journey to Far Metaphor

by Jerry Weist, Donn Albright, Foreword by Donn Albright, Ray Bradbury (Introduction)

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $34.95 List Price
  • $13.50
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from collectiblecollectibles4u Ne
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Bradbury : An Illustrated Life: A Journey to Far Metaphor

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002-10 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Stated First Edition. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD copy wi...

Details from Seller

collectiblecollectibles4u Ne

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Kearney, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine in Very Good jacket Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages cl...

Details from Seller

Earl The Pearls OK

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Quarto in very good dust jacket. First U.S. edition.

Details from Seller

A Cappella Books GA

All 262 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1st. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 1st. 2002. Hardcover. Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full cloth binding, slightly shelf...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.48

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2002 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0060011823. Introduction by Ray Bradbury. Color and black...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-10 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002-10 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.34

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York City 2002 Hardcover First edition, as stated Very Good + in very good jacket Features magazine illust...

Details from Seller

Bibliodditiques

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good 0060011823 Board edges lightly...

Details from Seller

Baybooks CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Corona, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Cloth First Edition First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall.

Details from Seller

Lofthouse Books OH

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Ashtabula, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall.

Details from Seller

Lofthouse Books OH

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Ashtabula, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 0-06-001182-3. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with shelf wear i...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 0-06-001182-3. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with shelf wear i...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
The jacket of this book has a tear at the base of the spine. BEAUTIFUL collection of Ray Bradbury the illustra...

Details from Seller

StephenKingCatalogCom

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hiram, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.79

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition; Second Printing As New in As New dust jacket 0060011823. 195 pages. Profusely ill...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002. Hardcover As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket Size: 9.75" x 11.75...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Bradbury : An Illustrated Life: A Journey to Far Metaphor

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.