Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Boundless Circle : Caring for Creatures and Creation

Cover Image

Boundless Circle : Caring for Creatures and Creation

by Michael W. Fox

Hardcover - 1st Quest ed
  • $20.00 List Price
  • $1.88
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori CT
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Boundless Circle : Caring for Creatures and Creation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fine Great Unread Copy, Tiny shelfwear. We ship daily! !

Details from Seller

Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori CT

All 867 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.88

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
X-library with library markings, mylar dj over original, pages clean & tight, Delivery Confirmation on Media Ma...

Details from Seller

Browse4books2

All 450 ratings

Ships from: Kokomo, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket present; previous owner has two address labels on first endsheet. GOOD with average wear to cover a...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Acceptable *** EX-LIBRARY BOOK ACCEPTABLE CONDITION MAY HAVE LIBRARY STAMP ON EDGES HIGHLIGHTS A...

Details from Seller

Bookmonger.Ltd

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Hillside, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1/25/1996 Hardcover Good 0835607259 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-EXLIB.

Details from Seller

Just Us books Ok

All 272 ratings

Ships from: Wewoka, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects suc...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books gua...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
4-1-96 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 1.37 l...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good...

Details from Seller

Krickett's Bookshop MI

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Battle Creek, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover Ex-Library Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover.

Details from Seller

Margie Limbach, Bookseller

All 40 ratings

Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
IL 1996 Hard Cover First Quest Edition Fine in Very Good jacket Signed by Author DJ covered showing minor shelf...

Details from Seller

The Book Store

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean ...

Details from Seller

BookScene

All 237 ratings

Ships from: Weymouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.21

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996-04-01 Hardcover First Edition Very Good. Very good DJ First Edition. Very good DJ. Clean covers with clean...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.29

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Wheaton, IL 1996 Hardcover First Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 300pp. No remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Valley Books MA

All 533 ratings

Ships from: Amherst, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Wheaton, Il 1996 Hard cover First edition. Good in very good dust jacket. Excellent binding; dust jacket perfe...

Details from Seller

MyBooks

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Oriskany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Wheaton, IL 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. (10)300pp. Notes & i...

Details from Seller

Artis Books MI

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Calumet, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996. Hardcover Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight in like dust jacket 300pp.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0835607259 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0835607259 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Wheaton, Illinois 1996 Hard Cover First Quest Edition Near Fine in Near Fine d/j jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7 ...

Details from Seller

Virtuous Volumes et al. WI

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Wilson, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.10

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Boundless Circle : Caring for Creatures and Creation

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.