Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Boundaries

Cover Image
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $11.00
  • (You Save 72%)
  • from Margie Limbach, Bookseller
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Boundaries

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.55

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Some wear on the dj. Gift inscription on a page. Book inside is in good and clean condition.

Details from Seller

Christina's Books n More WI

All 143 ratings

Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover NF in VG jacket Grey paper over boards in black photo illustrated jacket, small 4to....

Details from Seller

Bookfeathers LLC

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lewisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket Hardback. Has a few fingermarks on one of the pre-title pages. Jacket...

Details from Seller

Margie Limbach, Bookseller

All 40 ratings

Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.36

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Faint wear to jacket edges Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Quantit...

Details from Seller

PazzoBooks

All 173 ratings

Ships from: West Roxbury, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-10-05 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very Good in very good jacket Near fine copy in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

BrowsersBookstore OR

All 418 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover First Edition-First Printing Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Mark Henderson KS

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Olathe, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 hardcover Near fine in near fine jacket Profusely illustrated throughout. Short 4to, cloth, dust ...

Details from Seller

Argosy Book Store NY

All 130 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224...

Details from Seller

Book Zone CA

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hardcover First edition, third printing Fine in Fine gently shelf-rubbed DJ. Small remainder mar...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Over 150 Color & b/w Photographs (chiefly color; Including endpapers) New York 2000 H Hard Cover F First Editio...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000. Hardcover Very good plus, clean, tight, unused condition without dust jacket Size: 8.25"x10.25", illustr...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hardcover 3rd Printing Fine in Fine DJ Small 4to Color Illustrations. Maya Lin designed the Vietn...

Details from Seller

Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Morganton, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hardcover in dustjacket 4to. First edition. Book is in Very Good condition in gray cloth boards w...

Details from Seller

Warwick Books, member IOBA CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2000 Hardcover Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition, second printing. Book is in near fine co...

    Details from Seller

    Warwick Books, member IOBA CA

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2000 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Very Good jacket A very nice copy. Book is fine with edges of boards faded. ...

      Details from Seller

      Rivendell Books

      Ships from: Montpelier, VT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $40.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2000. Hardcover Black mark to bottom edge, else near new, clean, tight and bright condition / bright and crisp ...

      Details from Seller

      J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

      All 218 ratings

      Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $45.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2000 Hardcover Very good

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $45.33

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Boundaries

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.