• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Boswell : The Great Biographer, 1789-1795

    Image Unavailable

    Boswell : The Great Biographer, 1789-1795

    by Marlies K. Danziger, Frank Brady (Editor)

    Hardcover
    • $24.95 List Price
    • $65.00
    • (You Save %)
    • from Better Book Getter
    Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Boswell : The Great Biographer, 1789-1795

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Compa...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0070153744 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $47.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 0070153744 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

    Details from Seller

    Crashing Rocks Bookstore

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $47.75

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1989 H hardcover Good in J Good jacket Dustjacket very faintly soiled/rubbed/bumped, tiny sticker over ISBN on...

    Details from Seller

    Black Oak Books Holdings Corp. CA

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Berkeley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $49.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good. Copyright 1989 hardcover//Ex-library. No marks except library's, uncreased spine, moderate wear.

    Details from Seller

    Shootingstar Media IL

    All 213 ratings

    Ships from: Carpentersville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $61.80

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    371pgs. Blue cloth over red paper boards.Black lettering on spine. light toning to upper edges, upper corner o...

    Details from Seller

    Better Book Getter

    All 60 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $65.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hardcover Very good

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $76.71

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 1989 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0070153744. Yale E...

    Details from Seller

    DogStar Books PA

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Lancaster, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $79.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hardcover Very good Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $83.45

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. 371p

    Details from Seller

    Better Book Getter

    All 60 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $90.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $140.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

    Details from Seller

    buxbox

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Berlin,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $187.22

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1st ed boards fine/fine

    Details from Seller

    Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

    All 149 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $190.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hardcover; 1st Printing Mcgraw-Hill; Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 0070153744. A very nice copy of t...

    Details from Seller

    IndyBookLady IN

    All 39 ratings

    Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $402.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Boswell : The Great Biographer, 1789-1795

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.