Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Boston on Fire

Cover Image
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $4.33
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Boston on Fire

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.33

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1889833444 Minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Inside appears unmarked. Ships promptly wi...

Details from Seller

Broken In Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Rowley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003-07 Hardcover New Brand new book.

Details from Seller

Lomax Direct Inc NC

All 467 ratings

Ships from: Garner, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New in new dust jacket. BOOK STORE BUY OUT! THIS IS A BRAND NEW BOOK! Some books may have a bo...

Details from Seller

Name Brand Overstocks

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Olive Branch, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover BOOK STORE BUY OUT! THIS IS A BRAND NEW BOOK! Some books may have a book store price sticker on...

Details from Seller

Name Brand Overstocks

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Olive Branch, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 ISBN 1889833444. Hardback. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, at...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 ISBN 1889833444. Hardback. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, at...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1889833444. One page has some flattened crinkling.; B/w illlustratio...

Details from Seller

Avon Hill Books MA

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition (later printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-o...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. First published in 2003, this book is the third printi...

Details from Seller

PASCALE'S BOOKS MA

All 42 ratings

Ships from: NORTH READING, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition New in New jacket Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. This is...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.93

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Beverly, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Third Printing As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. N...

Details from Seller

Wayward Books MA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1889833444 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1889833444 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.26

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1889833444 SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ As NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books ca...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1889833444 SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ As NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined ...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.37

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

Details from Seller

buxbox

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Berlin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$97.97

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Boston on Fire

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.