Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Boston Catholics : A History of the Church and Its People

Cover Image

Boston Catholics : A History of the Church and Its People

by Thomas H. O'Connor

Hardcover
  • $45.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 97%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Boston Catholics : A History of the Church and Its People

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nearly new condition book. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 O'Connor, Thomas H., Northeastern University Press, 1998, c1998, 1st Edition, 1st printing, black cloth (h...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Fine. Hardback with d...

Details from Seller

St. Anthony's Books SC

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Charleston, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1998 1st ed Fine in Fine dust jacket 1555533590. In dj.; HB, octavo; 357 pages.

Details from Seller

Liberty Book Shop PA

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Avis, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 1555533590. "...traces the remarkable growth and development of th...

Details from Seller

Avon Hill Books MA

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Kilgore Music & Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Kilgore, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-09-24 Hardcover Good Sharp corners. Sturdy binding. Light shelf wear. Writing on the first blank, otherwi...

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
ERWA Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Very Good in Very Good jacket VG. VG.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover New Book in New jacket Publisher's Note This engaging, well-balanced ...

Details from Seller

Patricia Horton, Bookseller

All 38 ratings

Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover New Book in New jacket Publisher's Note This engaging, well-balanced ...

Details from Seller

Patricia Horton, Bookseller

All 38 ratings

Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover New Book in New jacket Publisher's Note This engaging, well-balanced ...

Details from Seller

Patricia Horton, Bookseller

All 38 ratings

Ships from: St. Petersburg, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 O'Connor, Thomas H., Northeastern University Press, 1998, c1998, 1st Edition, black cloth (hard cover), fi...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (REL)

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
"Northeastern University Press, HC with DJ, 1998, 1st printing. Clean, tight, no markings or highlighting, pro...

Details from Seller

thirdshf

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Elmwood, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1555533590. First Edition. Near fine in a Near fin...

Details from Seller

Donald L.King

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lynn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1555533590 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1555533590 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover First Edition Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 1555533590. We fit archival quality clear acrylic cove...

Details from Seller

mrbooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: vineland, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1998 O'Connor, Thomas H., Northeastern University Press, 1998, c1998, 1st Edition, 1st printing, black cloth (h...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cloth.; 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall

Details from Seller

Daedalus

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Boston Catholics : A History of the Church and Its People

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.