Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Born Standing Up : A Comic's Life

Cover Image

Born Standing Up : A Comic's Life

by Steve Martin

Paperback - Reprint
  • $15.00 List Price
  • $2.90
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Cozy Book Cellar MA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Born Standing Up : A Comic's Life

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Good The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at ...

Details from Seller

ShopGoodwillNLA

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Shreveport, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Reprint May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008-09-02 Trade Paperback Very Good

Details from Seller

Cozy Book Cellar MA

All 904 ratings

Ships from: Bellingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.90

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good

Details from Seller

QualityBooks4U

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.43

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight , free deliv...

Details from Seller

Enough_Books

All 293 ratings

Ships from: Painesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2008 Paperback Acceptable Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Fr...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008-09-02 Paperback Good Slight creasing to top of front cover, no highlighting or underlining.

Details from Seller

Deep South Samizdat Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Jefferson, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Soft Cover Very Good Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed. Text is c...

Details from Seller

The New Street Book Shop PA

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Bethlehem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Cover has some scuff marks. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. WIQ21711

Details from Seller

Sapphires Bookstore

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2008 Trade Paperback Very Good Shelved in Biography. Nice clean Trade Paperback ...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One crease is in the spine of the book. Binding and a...

Details from Seller

Emerald City Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.04

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains:...

Details from Seller

Big Sky Books Lounge

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Cont...

Details from Seller

excellent_values NJ

All 1769 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.54

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Trade paperback New. Remainder Mark. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrat...

Details from Seller

excellent_values NJ

All 1769 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.58

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008-09-02 Paperback Very Good No marks or wear. Price sticker on front cover.

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Lightest curl to cover. Softcover as shown. UNMARKED, looks UNREAD but slight curl to cover. A Comic's Life. st...

Details from Seller

Macybooks

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Leslie, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Pb. VG- 208 pages, ills., wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, spine creased but bindi...

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Paperback Near Fine Like new paperback, cover in excellent condition, pages and text in excellent...

Details from Seller

Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Northfield, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Very Good Very Good Softcover. Light Shelfwear to covers. Mild crease on front cover. Pages clean and ti...

Details from Seller

JaneAddamsBooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Born Standing Up : A Comic's Life

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.