| Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life Steve Martin Hardcover, November 2007 Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group ISBN: 1416553649 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $25.00 Barnes & Noble Price:$20.00 * Member Price: $18.00 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (11) | Like New (9) | Very Good (12) | Good (3) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 35 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Good Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLi... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Snow Lion Books |
Ships From: Denver, CO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Very Good+ 9781416553649. 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Cora's Media |
Ships From: MABLETON, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.30 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover Very good Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Pacific Trail Books |
Ships From: Portland, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.79 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Very Good Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover, no DJ. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Pioneer Book |
Ships From: Provo, UT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Castle |
Ships From: Springfield, MO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.50 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover VG/VG; shelfwear; BCE See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Once & Again The Woodlands |
Ships From: The Woodlands, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $7.78 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York 2007 Hard Cover 1 st Edition, First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 3/4. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear. (Ent Bio-black/yellow & black letters) "At age 10, Steve Martin got a job selling guidebooks at the newly opened Disneyland. In... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Camelot Books, Fountain Valley |
Ships From: Fountain Valley, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.50 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover First Edition As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW FIRST EDITION, 2ND PRTG. HARDCOVER IN AS NEW, PICTORIAL DJ FEATURING SLIGHTLY OUT OF FOCUS DJ COVER PHOTO OF STEVE WEARING CLASSIC MICKEY MOUSE E... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP |
Ships From: KALAMAZOO, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Very Good Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Book Drives Incorporated CT |
Ships From: New Britain, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.98 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Shomco, inc. |
Ships From: Plano, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.95 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |