Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Book Business : Publishing, past, Present, and Future

Cover Image

Book Business : Publishing, past, Present, and Future

by Jason Epstein

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $1.00
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Bookbyte-OR
Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for Book Business : Publishing, past, Present, and Future

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:9780393049848-3-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket in good condition Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine....

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Former library book.

Details from Seller

RF Ventures TN

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Cedar Hill, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001-01-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some p...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. Al...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001-01 Hardcover New SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK.

Details from Seller

Books Events Online NY

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.93

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Two-tone orange paper covered b...

Details from Seller

Saucony Book Shop PA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New in New jacket BOOK STORE BUY OUT! THIS IS A BRAND NEW BOOK! Some books may have a book store...

Details from Seller

Name Brand Overstocks

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Olive Branch, MS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
0393049841 Has stickers on cover. Otherwise in new condition. Hardcover Edition. We are a tested and proven c...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.23

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0393049841 Stated First Edition. Full # line. Very Good Ex-library Edition with stamps, sticke...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.87

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w / dustjacket. . First edition copy. Number line with "1". Like new; no internal markings; has lost ...

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$3.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in dust jacket. Appears unread with NO markings. Pasaden...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover 1st Edition 1st Printing Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo-7"-9" Tall 0393...

Details from Seller

Small World Books NY

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hard Cover 1st ptg. Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good 8vo. 188 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Orange boards wit...

Details from Seller

Harpers Ferry Books WV

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

A Good Read TX

All 147 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. F...

Details from Seller

P Peterson Bookseller WI

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Osseo, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. GIFT-ABLE AS NEW, GLOSSY, UNREAD, FIRST pages ...

Details from Seller

Phaeton Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Hewitt, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for Book Business : Publishing, past, Present, and Future

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.