Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bones of Contention : The Archaeopteryx Scandals

Image Unavailable

Bones of Contention : The Archaeopteryx Scandals

by Paul Chambers

Hardcover
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $177.28
  • (You Save %)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Bones of Contention : The Archaeopteryx Scandals

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.83

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS, MA...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.14

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good Edges rubbed. marking to text block " Shipped from the UK " Cover image may vary. **...

Details from Seller

The Orchard Bookshop

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Hayes,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.32

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Ex library so some stamps etc. very good overall condition. sent next working day from the u/k 1st c...

Details from Seller

MADELYNS BOOKS

All 1 ratings

Ships from: rendlesham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardback Bargain Price New Book SubTitle/Content: The Archaeopteryx scandals [personalities, rivalries &...

Details from Seller

The Inner Bookshop

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Oxford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Near fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Availab...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.80

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Thus Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 5"-7" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this ...

Details from Seller

Richard Thornton Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 1st edition. 8vo. Pp xi + 270. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near ...

Details from Seller

The Glass Key

Ships from: Montmorillon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.86

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 270pp, photo il...

Details from Seller

Roger Lucas

Ships from: Horncastle, Lincs,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.15

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
270 pp. many illustrations in b/w and line. An account of the discovery and the scientific furore it provoked. ...

Details from Seller

Whitchurch Books Ltd.

Ships from: CARDIFF,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.59

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.06

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $169.34

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $177.28

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $177.42

    Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Bones of Contention : The Archaeopteryx Scandals

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.