Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bogey's Baby

Image Unavailable
  • $8.95 List Price
  • $3.57
  • (You Save 60%)
  • from Robinson Street Books2
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Bogey's Baby

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0312087403 Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Experience, Quality, and Value. Sel...

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.57

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1978, c1976 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. tightly bound with bright clean text in clean boards. Unk...

Details from Seller

Mill Direct Sales Fl

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pompano Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.63

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1978 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has some edg...

Details from Seller

Krickett's Bookshop MI

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Battle Creek, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1978 Loose Leaf Good Hardcover. Slight Rub to Dust Jacket. Slight Edgewear to Dust Jacket. Slightly Loose Bind...

Details from Seller

Thrifty Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.79

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Very Good Hardback 12/5 2004 A.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 216pp., illus. Hardcover; very good in very g...

Details from Seller

BORBooks

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Irvine, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
B&W illustrations New York (1978) HC Good+ w/good+ dustjacket (hardcover) signed by the author 216pp. ISBN 0312...

Details from Seller

Ray Boas, Bookseller NH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1978 Hard Cover First U.S. Edition Very Good+ in like dj light wear.

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Illustrated B&W Photographs New York, New York, U.S.A. 1978 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0312087403 Pages ar...

Details from Seller

Thomas F. Pesce CA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Anaheim, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1978 Hardcover First Edition Very Good 1976 FIRST EDITION hardcover with jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with bright, un...

Details from Seller

Gadzooks! Books! CA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Lompoc, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1978 Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex library usual markings very good condition otherwise 21...

Details from Seller

Pete Murdoch FL

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Port Richey, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
0 Hardcover First Edition First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book

Details from Seller

Tony Ryan - Bookseller CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
01-01-1978 Hardcover First Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.35

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0312087403 near Fine Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day since 1995.

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.70

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312087403 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1978 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st ...

Details from Seller

Abandoned Books

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.96

 

Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1978 Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 8vo. Inscribed By Author 216pp. Has light wear. Price ...

Details from Seller

The John Bale Book Company CT

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1978 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. 216 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Hollywood Canteen

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Bogey's Baby

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.