Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Body and Soul

Image Unavailable

Body and Soul

by J. P. Smith

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $16.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from MapleHill Books Ks
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Body and Soul

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987-11 Hardcover Very Good in cover has some wear. jacket 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.

Details from Seller

MapleHill Books Ks

All 337 ratings

Ships from: Berryton, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Tight & Clean. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987-11 Hardcover VeryGood Binding is tight and square. DJ is very good. Text is clean and bright. No names or...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover Fair in Fair jacket Former library book with marks.

Details from Seller

Falling Rock Cafe & Bookstore

Ships from: Munising, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 215 p. Audi...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 hard stated 1st Fine. Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-802-10020-1. John Fowles blurb Dave Calve...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Hb 1st VG in VG jacket 215pp. Fading and wear boards, light soiling, DJ: front ...

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Brodart cover, safe shipping.

Details from Seller

Mystery One Books

Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: Grove Press, 1987. First edition. Very good plus hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First edition. Remaind...

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1987 Hardcover First Printing Very Good-in Good dust jacket; Light soiling to the DJ front. Light spot...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
First Edition 1987 Hardcover is in Excellent Condition inside and outside. Enjoy!

Details from Seller

Nutkinz Books

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Hernando, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard Cover. Near Fine slight edge Wear/Near Fine. First Edition.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1987 Hardcover First edition As New in As New jacket Polish emigre jazz musician in Paris finds himself in ...

Details from Seller

Old Algonquin Books CO

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Arvada, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.43

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Body and Soul

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.