Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Blood Thirst : 100 Years of Vampire Fiction

Cover Image

Blood Thirst : 100 Years of Vampire Fiction

by Leonard Wolf (Editor), With Stephen King, With Ray Bradbury

Hardcover
  • $31.95 List Price
  • $4.77
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from Diane Publishing Co. PA
Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Blood Thirst : 100 Years of Vampire Fiction

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover New Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. C...

Details from Seller

Diane Publishing Co. PA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Darby, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.77

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 First edition, Very Good in Fine dust jacket, Good Previous owner's name (and sticker) on rear fr...

Details from Seller

Ziesing Books CA

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Shingletown, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A real nice clean ...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
01-01-1997 Hardcover First Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.59

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Good **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliab...

Details from Seller

Greener Books

All 12 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.29

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1997 Hardcover Good jacket Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has b...

Details from Seller

Revival Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Haslingden,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hardcover First Edition Book fine, Dust jacket fine. 379 pp. Bound in the publisher's original q...

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.40

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1997 First Edition Hardcover, 8vo, 379 pages. "Review Copy" stamp on title page. A near-new, unmarked, unsoil...

Details from Seller

David J. Craig-bookseller ON

All 58 ratings

Ships from: Nepean, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1997 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn...

Details from Seller

Rupert Day CT

All 125 ratings

Ships from: Derby, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Cloth FIRST EDITION As New in As New jacket Hardcover

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 13 of 13 results for Blood Thirst : 100 Years of Vampire Fiction

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.