Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Blood Struggle : The Rise of Modern Indian Nations

Cover Image

Blood Struggle : The Rise of Modern Indian Nations

by Charles Wilkinson

Hardcover
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $8.35
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from Freestone Books VT
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Blood Struggle : The Rise of Modern Indian Nations

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaran...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good Binding solid. Covers clean with minimal wear. Text contains no apparent markings.

Details from Seller

Oakwood_EMB

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Kernersville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.48

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Details from Seller

ATeamBooks

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Conway, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-03 Hardcover Very Good Clean, crisp, tight binding, text unmarked. Dust jacket very good. NOT ex-library...

Details from Seller

Freestone Books VT

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Bridgewater Corners, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.35

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0393051498

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket is Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover First Edition Fine/Fine 0-393-05149-8 1 Copy Available (0-393-05149-8) F/F Like New. Looks to h...

Details from Seller

GoodThymeBooks

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Charlotte, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005-03 Hardcover New New. There is slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. We Ship Every Day! Free Trackin...

Details from Seller

Books Pole

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.14

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005-02-17 Hardcover First Edition/First Printing Very Good Clean 'VERY GOOD' copy in 'VERY GOOD' DJ, with tigh...

Details from Seller

collectiblecollectibles4u Ne

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Kearney, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005-03 Hardcover New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Internatio...

Details from Seller

Books Pole

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

Details from Seller

Media Neat

All 14 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

u-pick

All 204 ratings

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 6.5" x 9.5" 543 pp. First edition. Muliple b/w photos and illustrati...

Details from Seller

M. Kettner and Son Booksellers WA

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.96

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. 3rd printing Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 38...

Details from Seller

Pizzle Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Great Falls, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
ISBN 0-393-05149-8 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in. ); 543pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; remainder to t...

Details from Seller

Chisholm Trail Bookstore OK

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Duncan, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New No flaws or blemishes; Gift Quality.

Details from Seller

BlindHorseBooks FL

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Key Largo, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.08

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Acceptable *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In th...

Details from Seller

psbooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.36

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the...

Details from Seller

buckgoodies uk

Ships from: burnley,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped quarter bound boar...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.56

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-03-18 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket New. Fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. A...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.37

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover First Edition Fine SIGNED BY CHARLES WILKINSON ON TITLE PAGE AND SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND ...

Details from Seller

By The Book L C AZ

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
USA 2005 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket A very handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, w...

Details from Seller

BooKWhereS

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Bolton,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.89

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.73

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Blood Struggle : The Rise of Modern Indian Nations

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.