Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Blood Roses

Cover Image
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.95
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Bookfriendz
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Blood Roses

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Acceptable EX-LIBRARY BOOK This book is acceptable which means it is a readable copy; good for...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Ex-library book in ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Good Officially withdrawn from the library.

Details from Seller

Loren Walberg MN

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Ramsey, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0312865295 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** BOOK WITH DUST JACKET** EX LIB...

Details from Seller

Hounddoglouie Books

All 436 ratings

Ships from: Garrison, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Servi...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
An ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.87

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0312865295 Very Good Ex-library Edition with usual stamps, stickers and mylar cover. All ...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good Ex-Library. 0312865295. Library markings-no marks on text-plastic DJ-Next day shipping...

Details from Seller

Library Market

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Waynesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Stamps, stickers, pocket. Dustjacket in protecti...

Details from Seller

Syberkatz Books

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good Plus in VG jacket Spine ends bumped. Small area of light ghosting from something previous...

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.15

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312865295 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312865295 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 First edition, HB, SIGNED (label), Fine in Fine dust jacket, Very good This copy appears unread. ...

Details from Seller

Ziesing Books CA

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Shingletown, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

Details from Seller

Media Neat

All 14 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.09

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998-08-15 Hardcover New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

Details from Seller

Books Pole

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.09

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author 1st ed. Fine in F...

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A Novel of Saint-Germain-Signed by ...

Details from Seller

All-Ways Fiction CA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Jason Hillier; New York 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Signed by Author 382 p...

Details from Seller

W. Fraser Sandercombe ON

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0312865295 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s)...

Details from Seller

Skylarkerbooks CA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$57.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Blood Roses

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.