Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Bloggers on the Bus : How the Internet Changed Politics and the Press

Cover Image

Bloggers on the Bus : How the Internet Changed Politics and the Press

by Eric Boehlert

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Bookmax
Showing items 1 - 25 of 60 results for Bloggers on the Bus : How the Internet Changed Politics and the Press

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-05-19 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1416560106.

Details from Seller

Bookmax

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Chalfont, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1416560106.

Details from Seller

Bookmax

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Chalfont, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1416560106 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1416560106 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1416560106 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1416560106 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1416560106 Brand New Condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

sherbiebooks NY

All 715 ratings

Ships from: Seaford, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.65

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Seller Comments:

          Details from Seller

          Ships from: ,

            This item is not available at this time.

             

            Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

            Details from Seller

            AtlantaBookCompany

            All 7677 ratings

            Ships from: Atlanta, GA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

            Details from Seller

            AtlantaBookCompany

            All 7677 ratings

            Ships from: Atlanta, GA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

            Details from Seller

            Yankee Clipper Books

            All 3429 ratings

            Ships from: Windsor, CT

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket.

            Details from Seller

            Wonder Book

            All 13084 ratings

            Ships from: Frederick, MD

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Like New

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            2009 - Hardcover - May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. - Used - ...

            Details from Seller

            Hall Street Books

            All 59 ratings

            Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            2009-05-19 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pa...

            Details from Seller

            Alibris NV

            All 18743 ratings

            Ships from: Sparks, NV

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Good

            Seller Comments:
            Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

            Details from Seller

            OwlsBooks-TRM

            All 22246 ratings

            Ships from: Lakewood, WA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Acceptable

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is t...

            Details from Seller

            thriftbooks-com

            All 5366 ratings

            Ships from: Auburn, WA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            2009 Hardcover Good Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable)....

            Details from Seller

            LOOK AT A BOOK OH

            All 5232 ratings

            Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satis...

            Details from Seller

            thriftbooks-com

            All 5366 ratings

            Ships from: Auburn, WA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:

            Details from Seller

            New Chapter Recycling

            All 2525 ratings

            Ships from: Lakewood, WA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

            Showing items 1 - 25 of 60 results for Bloggers on the Bus : How the Internet Changed Politics and the Press

            Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

            Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

            The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.