Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Blinking with Fists

Cover Image

Blinking with Fists

by Billy Corgan

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $18.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Yankee Clipper Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Blinking with Fists

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dustjacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamp On Inside Cover, Clean Pages...

Details from Seller

Donald Mark OR

All 235 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
9-9-04 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publis...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Vasnik

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:
10/1/2004 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

1 Lov Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.

Details from Seller

Vickey Carter

All 302 ratings

Ships from: Lawrenceville, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.60

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2004-10-01 Hardcover Like New Remainder mark. the river runs south/thru barrios and ghettoes and starched nei...

Details from Seller

Soconik Books MN

All 204 ratings

Ships from: Burnsville, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Boards Very Good in Very Good jacket Rubbings, some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Lofthouse Books OH

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Ashtabula, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2004 HC 3rd Printing. A very good copy in like dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Books Again Georgia GA

All 253 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardback Fine/Fine 0571211895.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2004 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0571211895. A collection of poems. First printing. Near f...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 As New in Very Good jacket 2004 HC/DJ has minor scuff marks, small taped t...

Details from Seller

Carol's Books BC

All 19 ratings

Ships from: richmond, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 2004 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, looks u...

Details from Seller

Carol's Books BC

All 19 ratings

Ships from: richmond, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hard Cover 1st Edition 1st Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-7"-9" tall, Price-intact dust jacket....

Details from Seller

Alexandria's Library ON

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Unionville, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2004 Hard Cover First Edition, 1st Printing Very Good- in Good + jacket Mylared A nice reading cop...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.60

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover First edition Fine in Near Fine DJ. Small black marker dot to top edge that marks most...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not mar...

Details from Seller

worldofbooks

Ships from: Goring-By-Sea,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.32

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Joe Girardi Books IL

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Kenilworth, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Cloth Reprint Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Autho...

Details from Seller

First Used Books BC

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.27

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket, as pictured. Ships First Class. ...

Details from Seller

peacefeline books

Ships from: Arvada, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.47

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover First Fine in Fine jacket Signed A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED.

Details from Seller

Vagabond Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: PASADENA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.75

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Blinking with Fists

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.