Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Blair's Wars : A Liberal Imperialist in Action

Image Unavailable

Blair's Wars : A Liberal Imperialist in Action

by John Kampfner

Hardcover
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $13.89
  • (You Save %)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Blair's Wars : A Liberal Imperialist in Action

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0743248295 book has damaged by water

Details from Seller

Helpful Seller

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition with no significant faults. Clearly used but very few minor defe...

Details from Seller

Alexthefatdawg

Ships from: Nr Lampeter,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS, MA...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good 0743248295 Wear on edges of dust jacket, slight dirt on fore edge. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping...

Details from Seller

RENEGADE BOOKS LTD

All 4 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.55

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Used-Very Good**Trustworthy and Reliable seller** Next day UK posting **Good customer service** ****...

Details from Seller

fnm books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harlow,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good in Good jacket First Edition. A very nice copy of this First Edition. No significant dirt....

Details from Seller

Ellwood Books PBFA

Ships from: Sherfield English,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.71

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good in Good jacket Hardback in dust jacket. Hardback in good condition with minor edge we...

Details from Seller

G C Books Ltd

Ships from: Wigtown,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.10

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 2003 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. First edition hard...

Details from Seller

I P Johnston

Ships from: Cambridge,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.84

 

New

Seller Comments:
New BRAND NEW. IN STOCK. ALL BOOKS BUBBLE WRAPPED AND SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. *****PLEAS...

Details from Seller

MADELYNS BOOKS

All 1 ratings

Ships from: rendlesham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj, black boards, book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Eu...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.16

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine/ In Fine Dustwrapper 384pp. Mint condition. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is ship...

Details from Seller

O'Donoghue Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Hay-on-Wye,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 367 pp. outer page edges sl. discoloured ow ...

Details from Seller

Eric T.Moore Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Hitchin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.82

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Blair's Wars : A Liberal Imperialist in Action

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.