Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Black Hole of Calcutta

Image Unavailable

Black Hole of Calcutta

by Noel Barber

Hardcover
  • $17.95 List Price
  • $2.75
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from reduxbooks
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Black Hole of Calcutta

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.24

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.24

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.47

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.47

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good hardcover in dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked.

    Details from Seller

    reduxbooks

    All 354 ratings

    Ships from: Wyoming, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.75

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1965 hard 1989 1st thus Fine. Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-88029-421-3. maps. fine, fine dj, blac...

    Details from Seller

    Gils Book Loft NY

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0880294213.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1989 Hard Cover 1st Thus Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Octavo.

    Details from Seller

    Browse Awhile Books OH

    All 248 ratings

    Ships from: Tipp City, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1965 Hard Cover Reprint Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. A first editon repr...

    Details from Seller

    ridge ave books IL

    All 77 ratings

    Ships from: Evanston, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Bingo Books WA

    All 405 ratings

    Ships from: Vancouver, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hardcover First Edition Very Fine in Near Fine + jacket First Edition reprint, originally published in 196...

    Details from Seller

    Abandoned Books

    Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in nice jacket; no marks.

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.86

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    N. Y. 1989 Hard Cover 1st printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition a...

    Details from Seller

    Corliss Books AZ

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989 Cloth Spine Hard Cover Later Printing Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Pri...

    Details from Seller

    Charles E. Peck FL

    All 78 ratings

    Ships from: Bradenton, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.15

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hard Cover G Good in Good jacket Has some light general wear, with the lightest of tanning to page edges,...

    Details from Seller

    Seagull Bookshop

    Ships from: Hove,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.75

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Hard Cover Reprint AN/AN 254pp. Map. First printing of this reprint edition.

    Details from Seller

    Cordell-Wilson Books MO

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: Carthage, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.25

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1756, British India; the seige of Fort William by 50,000 Indians; and the aftermath! 1966. 254 p. il. w/endpape...

    Details from Seller

    CMC Myriff, Bookseller

    Ships from: Freehold, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $33.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989-12-01 Hardcover Very Good Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    MJH INTERNATIONAL

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: WEST ORANGE, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $63.00

    Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Black Hole of Calcutta

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.