Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Black Flag : The Surrender of Germany's U-Boat Forces

Cover Image

Black Flag : The Surrender of Germany's U-Boat Forces

by Lawrence Paterson

Hardcover - First
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $5.92
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from PlumCircle PA
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Black Flag : The Surrender of Germany's U-Boat Forces

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New, unread book in superb condition.

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4286 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.92

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-10-29 Hardcover New Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Ships Same or Next Day.

Details from Seller

Lee Books MN

All 400 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
0760337543 Brand New!

Details from Seller

Paper_Tiger_Books

All 3523 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0760337543 196 pp. hardcover in dustjacket. like new. minor shelfwear. an excellent copy!

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fine 0760337543 196 pp. hardcover in dustjacket. like new. minor shelfwear. an excellent copy!

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shel...

Details from Seller

Bananafish Books PA

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Holland, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.40

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Minneapolis 2009 Hard Cover First American Edition New in New jacket Small Oversize.

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Minneapolis 2009 Hard Cover First American Edition New in New jacket Small Oversize.

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.46

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Minneapolis, MN USA 2009 Hard cover First edition. First published by Zenith Press 2009 Fine in fine dust jack...

Details from Seller

Edge Of Time Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Regina, SK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.29

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover 1 Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition (Zenith). In suberb condition, like new!

Details from Seller

frogforest

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Lakebay, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.10

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Black Flag : The Surrender of Germany's U-Boat Forces

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.