• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Black Beauty : The Autobiography of a Horse

    Cover Image

    Black Beauty : The Autobiography of a Horse

    by Anna Sewell, Random House Value Publishing

    Hardcover
    • $6.99 List Price
    • $1.24
    • (You Save 82%)
    • from Macgannonbooks
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Black Beauty : The Autobiography of a Horse

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    09/1998 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscr...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998-09-22 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain min...

    Details from Seller

    Shopbookaholic

    All 416 ratings

    Ships from: Wichita, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Good Saalfield brown hardback with paper pasted pictorals. undated c. 1920s. questionable spin...

    Details from Seller

    Violet Sunshine Books MO

    All 455 ratings

    Ships from: Rolla, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover LIKE_NEW 1994 BARNES & NOBLE BOOKS.

    Details from Seller

    GOLDBOOK WA

    All 399 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Like New Condition; ships fast.

    Details from Seller

    Macgannonbooks

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Oakley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $1.24

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0517189585 Excellent Condition. All pages and binding are clean and tight. Name on inside cove...

    Details from Seller

    Bookfriendz

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Good Cover in good condition, Pages are clean & crisp,

    Details from Seller

    AGood_Book TX

    All 613 ratings

    Ships from: Waco, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.75

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998-09-22 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0517189585 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

    Details from Seller

    FatCityBooks

    All 2005 ratings

    Ships from: Stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 0517189585 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

    Details from Seller

    FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

    All 3647 ratings

    Ships from: stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally sh...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Black Beauty : The Autobiography of a Horse

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.