• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Bitten (Women of the Otherworld Series #1)

    Cover Image

    Bitten (Women of the Otherworld Series #1)

    by Kelley Armstrong

    Hardcover - 1 AMER ED
    • $24.95 List Price
    • $12.78
    • (You Save 48%)
    • from Hot Diggity Books
    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Bitten (Women of the Otherworld Series #1)

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The ...

    Details from Seller

    LOOK AT A BOOK OH

    All 5232 ratings

    Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.31

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.43

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.52

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.61

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minor wear to dust jacket. First American edition. First printing. Text clean. Binding very good. All of our i...

    Details from Seller

    Hot Diggity Books

    All 61 ratings

    Ships from: Deer Trail, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.78

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $16.40

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Women of the Otherworld, 1.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Price intact. Has a black remainder mark on bottom ...

    Details from Seller

    Red Planet Books IL

    All 141 ratings

    Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some m...

    Details from Seller

    fatbookcity

    All 609 ratings

    Ships from: Oakdale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ...

    Details from Seller

    Christine Kovach, Bookseller

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Viking, 2001. Hardcover First US Edition,First Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Dust jacket has minor edge wear.

    Details from Seller

    SciFiEtcBN

    All 241 ratings

    Ships from: Knoxville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Viking, 2001. Hardcover First US Edition,First Printing. Fine/Near Fine. Dust jacket has minor edge wear.

    Details from Seller

    SciFiEtcBN

    All 241 ratings

    Ships from: Knoxville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light general shelfwear including light scuff marks and a little bit of a curl to dust jacket. No marks, highli...

    Details from Seller

    Hattie's Drawers

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Hattiesburg, MS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0670894710 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books...

    Details from Seller

    CambridgeBookstore MA

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.79

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0670894710 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully exami...

    Details from Seller

    CambridgeBookstore_com

    All 421 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.79

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001-10-01 Hardcover New FIRST AMERICAN EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a ...

    Details from Seller

    INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

    All 441 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.79

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket A beau...

    Details from Seller

    Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very good; Collectible Stated 1st american edition, 1st printing with full number line, binding very good, no m...

    Details from Seller

    Gainesville Book Co

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: gainesville, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2001 Hardcover 1 Fine F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first book. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Co...

    Details from Seller

    Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Royal Oak, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Kelly Ar...

    Details from Seller

    Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $60.49

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $65.30

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hardcover New New in fine dust jacket. Brand new book. DJ has slight shelf-wear. First American Edition. ...

    Details from Seller

    Books and More by the Rowe TX

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $85.65

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover American First Very Good in Very Good, Not Price Clipped jacket Sign...

    Details from Seller

    Brown's Books wa

    All 574 ratings

    Ships from: point roberts, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $100.00

    Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Bitten (Women of the Otherworld Series #1)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.