Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Beyond Competition : From Competition and Collaboration to Transcompetition

Cover Image

Beyond Competition : From Competition and Collaboration to Transcompetition

by Harvey Robbins, Michael Finley

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.48
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Baba's Books OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Beyond Competition : From Competition and Collaboration to Transcompetition

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard Back w/dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. No Markings, No Tears. Trade size. Dj has v...

Details from Seller

Buy The Book Again

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Millersburg, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.05

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New New 1st print hardcover in dust jacket. No markings. All items listed new are brand new from our warehouse...

Details from Seller

Baba's Books OH

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Casstown, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.48

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0070530823 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY.

Details from Seller

bookmac AR

All 345 ratings

Ships from: Mount ida, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New condition. Like New dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998-01-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0070530823 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clea...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.89

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Businessweek ...

Details from Seller

BOOK U BUY BOOKS az

All 86 ratings

Ships from: kingman, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover with dust jacket First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket No markin...

Details from Seller

Buy The Book Again

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Millersburg, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover with dust jacket First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket No markin...

Details from Seller

Buy The Book Again

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Millersburg, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0070530823 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online e...

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0070530823 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0070530823 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0070530823 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Du...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.01

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literac...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New Book. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE.

Details from Seller

pennywise

All 1671 ratings

Ships from: Dover, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.13

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hard Cover in Dust Jacket First Edition New/New 6-1/2 x 9-1/2 x 1" 0070530823 1998 Hardcover in ...

Details from Seller

Cavendish International Books WA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Bellingham, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
0070530823 New Book. Minor Shelf Wear. Please contact us for any queries or concerns, we sure will fix it for y...

Details from Seller

Books For Least

Ships from: Greater London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.24

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Beyond Competition : From Competition and Collaboration to Transcompetition

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.