Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Between, Georgia

Cover Image
  • $22.99 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 101 results for Between, Georgia

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Pub Date: 7/3/2006 Binding: Hardco...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good No DJ. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock p...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Dust jacket has ink stains Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May ha...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable)...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-07 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pape...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-07 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-07 Paperback Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-07 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pape...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-07 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pape...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Hardcover BARGAIN BOOK

Details from Seller

Second Look Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

Second Look Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall.

Details from Seller

Prairie Wind IA

All 832 ratings

Ships from: Eldora, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good in Good jacket No marks, tears, or labels; good condition overall! Thanks for your busines...

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust...

Details from Seller

Baywind Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Tybee Island, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 101 results for Between, Georgia

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.